Cisco 3560CX-12PC-S Layer 3 Switch – 12 Ports – Manageable – 3 Layer Supported – PoE Ports – Desktop, Rack-mountable, Rail-mountable – Lifetime Limited Warranty BASE TAA – WS-C3560CX-12PCS++

$1,484.76

In stock

SKU: WS-C3560CX-12PCS++ UPC:
Brand: Cisco
Condition: New
Category: Tag:

The Cisco Catalyst 3560-CX and 2960-CX Series Compact Switches help optimize network deployments. These Gigabit Ethernet (GbE) managed switches are ideal for high-speed data connectivity, Wi-Fi backhaul, and Power over Ethernet (PoE) connectivity in places where space is at a premium. With a single copper or fiber cable from the wiring closet, Catalyst compact switches enable IP connectivity for devices such as IP phones, wireless access points, surveillance cameras, PCs, and video endpoints.With their quiet, fan-less design and compact footprint, these switches offer flexible mounting options and open up a variety of network design and connectivity options. Use them in offices, classrooms, hotels, retail stores, and other enterprise and branch locations. The setup allows for shorter cable runs from the compact switches, allowing for flexibility in space redesign and growth as new devices join the network – this eliminating the need for expensive and inflexible cabling infrastructure. Physical Characteristics

Form Factor: Desktop

Depth: 9.4″

Width: 10.6″

Form Factor: Rack-mountable

Rail-mountable

Height: 1.8″

Weight (Approximate): 5.10 lb

General Information

Product Type: Layer 3 Switch

Product Name: 3560CX-12PC-S Layer 3 Switch

Product Line: Catalyst

Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.cisco.com

Product Series: 3560-CX

Manufacturer: Cisco Systems, Inc

Manufacturer Part Number: WS-C3560CX-12PC-S

Brand Name: Cisco

Product Model: 3560CX-12PC-S

I/O Expansions

Expansion Slot Type: SFP

Number of SFP Slots: 2

Number of Total Expansion Slots: 2

Shared SFP Slot: No

Interfaces/Ports

Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports: 2

Stack Port: No

Total Number of Network Ports: 12

Bypass: No

Token Ring Port: No

USB: No

Uplink Port: Yes

Management Port: No

Modular: No

Port/Expansion Slot Details: 2 x Gigabit Ethernet Uplink

2 x Gigabit Ethernet Expansion Slot

Number of PoE+ (RJ-45) Ports: 12

LRE Port: No

Port/Expansion Slot Details: 12 x Gigabit Ethernet Network

Memory

Standard Memory: 512 MB

Memory Technology: DRAM

Flash Memory: 128 MB

Management & Protocols

Management: DHCPRMONVLANSNMP v1, 2c, 3TelnetCLIQoS

Manageable: Yes

Media & Performance

Media Type Supported: Twisted Pair

Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet

Network Technology: 10/100/1000Base-T

Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber

Network Technology: 1000Base-X

Basic

Layer Supported: 3

Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber

PoE (RJ-45) Port: Yes

Manageable: Yes

Product Type: Layer 3 Switch

Expansion Slot Type: SFP

Form Factor: Rack-mountable

Rail-mountable

Network Technology: 10/100/1000Base-T

Stack Port: No

Number of Total Expansion Slots: 2

Total Number of Network Ports: 12

Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet

Brand Name: Cisco

Port/Expansion Slot Details: Gigabit Ethernet

Network Technology: 1000Base-X

Media Type Supported: Twisted Pair

Power Source: Power Supply

Form Factor: Desktop

Product Family: Catalyst 3560-CX

Reliability

MTBF: 553140 Hour

Miscellaneous

Environmental Certification: RoHS-6

Certifications & Standards: IEEE Standards:802.1D Spanning Tree Protocol802.1p CoS Prioritization802.1Q VLAN802.1s802.1w802.1×802.1AB (LLDP)802.3ad802.3af802.3ah(100BASE-X single/multimode fiber only)802.3x full duplex on 10BASE-T, 100BASE-TX, and 1000BASE-T ports802.3 10BASE-T specification802.3u 100BASE-TX specification802.3ab 1000BASE-T specification802.3z 1000BASE-X specificationSafety:UL 60950-1CAN/CSA 22.2 No. 60950-1EN 60950-1IEC 60950-1CE MarkingGB 4943IEC 60825Electromagnetic emissions certifications:FCC Part 15, CFR 47, Class A, North AmericaEN 55022 (CISPR22) and EN 55024 (CISPR24), CE marking, European UnionAS/NZS, Class A, CISPR22:2004 or EN55022, Australia and New ZealandVCCI Class A, V-3/2007.04, JapanKCC (Formerly MIC, GB17625.1-1998) Class A, KN24/KN22, KoreaANATEL, BrazilCCC, ChinaGOST, Russia

Environmentally Friendly: Yes

Warranty

Limited Warranty: Lifetime

Network & Communication

Layer Supported: 3

Power Description

Input Voltage: 230 V AC

Power Source: Power Supply

PoE (RJ-45) Port: Yes

Input Voltage: 120 V AC Package Size and Weight

Height 0 inches

Width 0 inches

Length 0 inches

Shipping Weight 0 pounds

Pallet Quantity 0

Main Menu

Cisco 3560CX-12PC-S Layer 3 Switch - 12 Ports - Manageable - 3 Layer Supported - PoE Ports - Desktop, Rack-mountable, Rail-mountable - Lifetime Limited Warranty BASE TAA - WS-C3560CX-12PCS++

$1,484.76

Add to Cart